Is Ready To Cook Chicken Kebabs BBQ Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rspca approved chicken
- natural flavour
- 635
rspca approved chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Chicken (93%), Bbq Glaze (6%) (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Tomato, Thickener (412), Worcestershire Sauce Powder [maltodextrin (maize), Vegetable Protein Extract (maize), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (330), Spices, Vegetable Oil], Dehydrated Vegetables, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Colours (160c, 150a, 100), Herbs, Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Oil, Spices, Spice Extract (sulphites), Natural Flavour, Herb Extract, Flavours (include Smoke Flavour)), Wheat Flour. Contains Sulphites, Gluten and Wheat. It may also contain Milk and Soy.
Check Ready To Cook Chicken Kebabs BBQ Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready To Cook Chicken Kebabs BBQ Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


