Is Ready To Cook Chicken Kebabs BBQ Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rspca approved chicken
- natural flavour
- 635
rspca approved chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Chicken (93%), Bbq Glaze (6%) (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Tomato, Thickener (412), Worcestershire Sauce Powder [maltodextrin (maize), Vegetable Protein Extract (maize), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (330), Spices, Vegetable Oil], Dehydrated Vegetables, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Colours (160c, 150a, 100), Herbs, Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Oil, Spices, Spice Extract (sulphites), Natural Flavour, Herb Extract, Flavours (include Smoke Flavour)), Wheat Flour. Contains Sulphites, Gluten and Wheat. It may also contain Milk and Soy.
Check Ready To Cook Chicken Kebabs BBQ Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready To Cook Chicken Kebabs BBQ Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


