Is Ready To Cook Chicken Kebabs BBQ Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Chicken (93%), Bbq Glaze (6%) (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Tomato, Thickener (412), Worcestershire Sauce Powder [maltodextrin (maize), Vegetable Protein Extract (maize), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (330), Spices, Vegetable Oil], Dehydrated Vegetables, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Colours (160c, 150a, 100), Herbs, Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Oil, Spices, Spice Extract (sulphites), Natural Flavour, Herb Extract, Flavours (include Smoke Flavour)), Wheat Flour. Contains Sulphites, Gluten and Wheat. It may also contain Milk and Soy.
Check Ready To Cook Chicken Kebabs BBQ Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready To Cook Chicken Kebabs BBQ Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


