Is READY TO EAT CHEESE DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- greek yogurt
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- cinnamon cream cheese dip
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES [APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO PROMOTE FRESHNESS)], CINNAMON CREAM CHEESE DIP {CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB SEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM)], GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), HONEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON POWDER}.
Check READY TO EAT CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READY TO EAT CHEESE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


