Is READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Soy Free?

Description
This ready to use liquid offers a clear, savory chicken flavor with a smooth, thin mouthfeel, commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos and to simmer grains or vegetables. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenience for quick cooking, while some mention variable saltiness across batches and storage.

Description
This ready to use liquid offers a clear, savory chicken flavor with a smooth, thin mouthfeel, commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos and to simmer grains or vegetables. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenience for quick cooking, while some mention variable saltiness across batches and storage.
Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


