Is Readywise Simple Kitchen Raspberries & Brownie Freeze Dried Bites, Raspberries & Brownie Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FUDGE BROWNIE WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (BROWN SUGAR, BUTTERY SPREAD [{PALMFRUIT, CANOLA & OLIVE OILS}, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO], RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT], ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POTATO FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POWDERED SUGAR), RASPBERRY.
Check Readywise Simple Kitchen Raspberries & Brownie Freeze Dried Bites, Raspberries & Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Readywise Simple Kitchen Raspberries & Brownie Freeze Dried Bites, Raspberries & Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Simple Mills Almond Flour Bars Chocolate Brownie
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


