Is Readywise Simple Kitchen Raspberries & Brownie Freeze Dried Bites, Raspberries & Brownie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FUDGE BROWNIE WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (BROWN SUGAR, BUTTERY SPREAD [{PALMFRUIT, CANOLA & OLIVE OILS}, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO], RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT], ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POTATO FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POWDERED SUGAR), RASPBERRY.
Check Readywise Simple Kitchen Raspberries & Brownie Freeze Dried Bites, Raspberries & Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Readywise Simple Kitchen Raspberries & Brownie Freeze Dried Bites, Raspberries & Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Simple Mills Almond Flour Bars Chocolate Brownie
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


