Is Real Aloe Inc Organic Aloe Vera Super Juice -- 32 fl oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • methionine
  • leucine
  • lysine
  • glutamic acid
  • +14 more

methionine

Dietitian note

Methionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

leucine
lysine
glutamic acid

+14 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 18 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Processed Water, Less Than 0,5 Percent Citric Acid, Vitamins:vitamin A, Vitamin B Complex: (B1 (Thiamin), B2 (Riboflavin), B6, B12, Folic Acid, Biotin), Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Macro Minerals: Calcium, Magnesium, Potassium, Phosphorus, Trace Minerals: Antimony, Barium, Beryllium, Bismuth, Boron, Cadmium, Cerium, Cesium, Chloride, Chromium, Cobalt, Copper, Gallium, Germanium, Gold, Indium, Iodine, Iron, Lanthanum, Lithium, Manganese, Molybdenum, Nickle, Niobium, Osmium, Palladium, Platinum, Rhodium, Rubidium, Selenium, Silica, Silver, Sodium, Strontium, Sulfur, Tellurium, Thallium, Tin, Titanium, Tungsten, Vanadium, Zinc, Zirconium, Amino Acid: Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Bio-elements: Nitrogen, Oxygen, Carbon, Vitamins: Macro Minerals: Trace Minerals: Amino Acid: Bio-elements:

Check Real Aloe Inc Organic Aloe Vera Super Juice -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Real Aloe Inc Organic Aloe Vera Super Juice -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go