Is Real Aloe Inc Organic Aloe Vera Super Juice -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tyrosine
- lysine
- methionine
- glycine
- +14 more
tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 18 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Proprietary Processed Water, Less Than 0,5 Percent Citric Acid, Vitamins:vitamin A, Vitamin B Complex: (B1 (Thiamin), B2 (Riboflavin), B6, B12, Folic Acid, Biotin), Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Macro Minerals: Calcium, Magnesium, Potassium, Phosphorus, Trace Minerals: Antimony, Barium, Beryllium, Bismuth, Boron, Cadmium, Cerium, Cesium, Chloride, Chromium, Cobalt, Copper, Gallium, Germanium, Gold, Indium, Iodine, Iron, Lanthanum, Lithium, Manganese, Molybdenum, Nickle, Niobium, Osmium, Palladium, Platinum, Rhodium, Rubidium, Selenium, Silica, Silver, Sodium, Strontium, Sulfur, Tellurium, Thallium, Tin, Titanium, Tungsten, Vanadium, Zinc, Zirconium, Amino Acid: Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Bio-elements: Nitrogen, Oxygen, Carbon, Vitamins: Macro Minerals: Trace Minerals: Amino Acid: Bio-elements:
Check Real Aloe Inc Organic Aloe Vera Super Juice -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Aloe Inc Organic Aloe Vera Super Juice -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Real Aloe Inc Organic Aloe Vera Super Juice -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


