Is Real Bacon Bits Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavour (Contains Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sodium Phosphate, May Contain Sodium Ascorbate And/or Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Real Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Bacon Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Real Bacon Bits is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Dried, Piece


