Is REAL BACON CRUMBLES SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BACON CRUMBLES Gluten Free?

Description
Smoke-flavored crumbles offer a pronounced smoky bite and crisp, granular texture that works as a topping for salads, soups, baked potatoes, casseroles, and breakfast dishes. Reviews commonly cite convenient shelf-stable use, reliable smoky intensity, and crunchy mouthfeel; some users report variable piece size and occasional overly strong smoke notes overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoke-flavored crumbles offer a pronounced smoky bite and crisp, granular texture that works as a topping for salads, soups, baked potatoes, casseroles, and breakfast dishes. Reviews commonly cite convenient shelf-stable use, reliable smoky intensity, and crunchy mouthfeel; some users report variable piece size and occasional overly strong smoke notes overall.
Ingredients
bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, may also contain smoke flavoring, dextrose, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, potassium chloride, sodium diacetate, flavoring, honey)
Check REAL BACON CRUMBLES SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BACON CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL BACON CRUMBLES SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BACON CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hormel Original Real Crumbled Bacon Bits - 4.3oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
REAL BACON CRUMBLES SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BACON CRUMBLES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


