Is Real Banana Bites Birthday Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Natural Sprinkles (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-Carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor
Check Real Banana Bites Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Banana Bites Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


