Is Real Carbs and Protein Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- modified food starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole grain oats, protein blend: (hydrolyzed beef protein isolate (hydrobeef™), whole egg powder, chickpea protein, organic chicken powder), rice powder, coconut oil blend: (coconut oil, glucose polymers and modified food starch), sweet potato, natural , artificial flavors, gum blend (cellulose gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), sucralose contains: egg, tree nut (coconut) a day is used for zakm this product was produced in a facility that may also process ingredients containing milk, egg, soy, shellfish, fish, tree nuts, wheat and peanuts, exclusively developed , manufactured for: bich piana 5% nutrition largo, fl 33777 727-202-9088 5percentnutrition,com
Check Real Carbs and Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Carbs and Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


