Is Real Carbs and Protein Dairy Free?

Ingredients
whole grain oats, protein blend: (hydrolyzed beef protein isolate (hydrobeef™), whole egg powder, chickpea protein, organic chicken powder), rice powder, coconut oil blend: (coconut oil, glucose polymers and modified food starch), sweet potato, natural , artificial flavors, gum blend (cellulose gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), sucralose contains: egg, tree nut (coconut) a day is used for zakm this product was produced in a facility that may also process ingredients containing milk, egg, soy, shellfish, fish, tree nuts, wheat and peanuts, exclusively developed , manufactured for: bich piana 5% nutrition largo, fl 33777 727-202-9088 5percentnutrition,com
Check Real Carbs and Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Carbs and Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


