Is real chicken stock Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- reconstituted chicken stock
- natural flavours
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted chicken stock (97%) [water, chicken, onion, carrot, celery, bay leaf], natural flavours, sugar, yeast extract, salt, vegetable powders [onion, garlic, corn], black pepper, vegetable extract powder,
Check real chicken stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open real chicken stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


