Is REAL CHOCOLATE COVERED BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Added As An Emulsifier), Salt), Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Artificial Flavor, Red 40
Check REAL CHOCOLATE COVERED BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL CHOCOLATE COVERED BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Where to buy
REAL CHOCOLATE COVERED BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


