Is Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Sour Cream & Chives Lactose Free?

Description
Light, crisp corn cakes flavored with sour cream and chives offer mild tang and herbaceous note; texture is airy and crunchy. Commonly used for quick snacks, topped with spreads, or paired with dips. Reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience, while some mention seasoning can be uneven or milder than expected.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- cream powder
- milk solids
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp corn cakes flavored with sour cream and chives offer mild tang and herbaceous note; texture is airy and crunchy. Commonly used for quick snacks, topped with spreads, or paired with dips. Reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience, while some mention seasoning can be uneven or milder than expected.
Ingredients
Maize (64.0000%), Rice (25.0000%), Seasoning (Milk Solids (Whey Powder, Cream Powder), Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose , Yeast Extract, Food Acids (270, 327, 330), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour (Milk, Soy), Parsley Flakes, Chive Flakes, Anti-Caking Agent (551)), Sunflower Oil, Herb Extract
Check Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Trader Joe's World's Puffiest Sour Cream & Onions Corn Puffs
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Where to buy
Real Foods Corn Thins Corn Cakes Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


