Is Real Fresh Cafe Classics Tapioca Pudding, Tapioca Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, TAPIOCA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Real Fresh Cafe Classics Tapioca Pudding, Tapioca against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Real Fresh Cafe Classics Tapioca Pudding, Tapioca | Spoonful