Is REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE PASSION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE PASSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL FRUIT SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE PASSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


