Is Real Fruit Splits Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder
  • strawberry flavour water ice lollies with a vanilla flavour ice cream centre strawberry split water

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GB IE Assorted Blackcurrant, Pineapple and Strawberry flavour water ice lollies with a vanilla flavour ice cream centre Ingredients Strawberry Split Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Strawberry Purée (2%), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (2%), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar gum, Locust bean gum), Acid (Citric acid), Colours (Beetroot red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable). Blackcurrant Split Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (4%), Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Dextrose, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Stabilisers (Guar gum, Locust bean gum), Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Acid (Citric acid). Pineapple Split Water, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (12%), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Acid (Citric acid), Stabilisers (Guar gum, Locust bean gum), Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Colours (Carotenes, Curcumin). Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Storage Instructions Keep frozen. If thawed, do not refreeze. At - 18°C best before end: see side of pack. Additional Information Suitable for Vegetarians. Multipack - not to be sold seperately. Visit us at www.lidl.co.uk or www.lidl.ie. 438ml 360g (6x73ml) e (6x60g) BOX Recycle V Vegetarian FILM Don't recycle at home RECYCLE AT RECYCLING POINT

Check Real Fruit Splits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go