Is Real Fruit Splits Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- strawberry flavour water ice lollies with a vanilla flavour ice cream centre strawberry split water
- flavourings
strawberry flavour water ice lollies with a vanilla flavour ice cream centre strawberry split water
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GB IE Assorted Blackcurrant, Pineapple and Strawberry flavour water ice lollies with a vanilla flavour ice cream centre Ingredients Strawberry Split Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Strawberry Purée (2%), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (2%), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar gum, Locust bean gum), Acid (Citric acid), Colours (Beetroot red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable). Blackcurrant Split Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (4%), Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Dextrose, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Stabilisers (Guar gum, Locust bean gum), Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Acid (Citric acid). Pineapple Split Water, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (12%), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Acid (Citric acid), Stabilisers (Guar gum, Locust bean gum), Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Colours (Carotenes, Curcumin). Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Storage Instructions Keep frozen. If thawed, do not refreeze. At - 18°C best before end: see side of pack. Additional Information Suitable for Vegetarians. Multipack - not to be sold seperately. Visit us at www.lidl.co.uk or www.lidl.ie. 438ml 360g (6x73ml) e (6x60g) BOX Recycle V Vegetarian FILM Don't recycle at home RECYCLE AT RECYCLING POINT
Check Real Fruit Splits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Fruit Splits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


