Is Real Fruit Splits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk concentrate
- strawberry flavour water ice lollies with a vanilla flavour ice cream centre strawberry split water
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GB IE Assorted Blackcurrant, Pineapple and Strawberry flavour water ice lollies with a vanilla flavour ice cream centre Ingredients Strawberry Split Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Strawberry Purée (2%), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (2%), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar gum, Locust bean gum), Acid (Citric acid), Colours (Beetroot red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable). Blackcurrant Split Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (4%), Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Dextrose, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Stabilisers (Guar gum, Locust bean gum), Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Acid (Citric acid). Pineapple Split Water, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (12%), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Acid (Citric acid), Stabilisers (Guar gum, Locust bean gum), Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Colours (Carotenes, Curcumin). Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Storage Instructions Keep frozen. If thawed, do not refreeze. At - 18°C best before end: see side of pack. Additional Information Suitable for Vegetarians. Multipack - not to be sold seperately. Visit us at www.lidl.co.uk or www.lidl.ie. 438ml 360g (6x73ml) e (6x60g) BOX Recycle V Vegetarian FILM Don't recycle at home RECYCLE AT RECYCLING POINT
Check Real Fruit Splits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Fruit Splits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


