Is Real Good Foods Co. Crispy Chicken Shell Tacos 198g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & egg
- monterey jack cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- egg white
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +3 more
milk & egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Taco Shell (chicken, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Chickpea Flour, Tomatillo, Water, Jalape�o Chili, Parsley, Salt, Yellow Onion, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Onion Powder, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Fried In Grapeseed Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, And/or Non-gmo Canola Oil. Contains: Milk & Egg.
Check Real Good Foods Co. Crispy Chicken Shell Tacos 198g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Foods Co. Crispy Chicken Shell Tacos 198g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


