Is Real Good Italian 2 Chicken Alfredo Cannelloni With Ricotta Cheese 255g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- m parmesan cheese
- ten ricotta cheese
- pasteurized whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- whole milk with vitamin d3
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk With Vitamin D3, Chicken And Parmesan Cheese Log (chicken, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Chicken, Ten Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Citric Acid), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), M Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Allspice. Contains: Milk.
Check Real Good Italian 2 Chicken Alfredo Cannelloni With Ricotta Cheese 255g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Italian 2 Chicken Alfredo Cannelloni With Ricotta Cheese 255g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


