Is Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & egg
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk & egg
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt (pork, Beef, Salt Contains 2% Or Less Of Spice, Water, Dextrose, Smoke Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Juice Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid), Whole Eggs, Spices, Salt, Grapeseed And/or Soybean Oil. Contains: Milk & Egg.
Check Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


