Is Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- whole eggs
- milk & egg
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt (pork, Beef, Salt Contains 2% Or Less Of Spice, Water, Dextrose, Smoke Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Juice Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid), Whole Eggs, Spices, Salt, Grapeseed And/or Soybean Oil. Contains: Milk & Egg.
Check Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


