Is Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- chicken breast
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt (pork, Beef, Salt Contains 2% Or Less Of Spice, Water, Dextrose, Smoke Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Juice Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid), Whole Eggs, Spices, Salt, Grapeseed And/or Soybean Oil. Contains: Milk & Egg.
Check Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Stuffed Chicken Nuggets Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


