Is Real Hand Cooked Strong cHEESE & oNION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
- cheese & onion flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cheese & Onion Flavour (Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring (Milk), Cayenne Extract, Onion Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract.
Check Real Hand Cooked Strong cHEESE & oNION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Hand Cooked Strong cHEESE & oNION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Chips · Pouch


