Is Real Hand Cooked Roast Ox Flavour Potato Crisps 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roast ox flavour

roast ox flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Roast Ox Flavour (Yeast Extract, Lactose (Milk), Flavourings (Soya, Celery), Sugar, Salt, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Cayenne Extract, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract)

Check Real Hand Cooked Roast Ox Flavour Potato Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Hand Cooked Roast Ox Flavour Potato Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go