Is Real Handful Choc Orange Chase Protein Trail Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- cashews
- coconut oil
- coconut blossom sugar
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (Peanuts, Cashews) (24%), Sultanas (15%), Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil*, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (11%), Rice Syrup, Sunflower Seeds (8%), Pumpkin Seeds (8%), Coconut Blossom Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder, Agave Nectar, Chia Seeds (3%), Milled Golden Flaxseed, Citric Acid, Orange Oil (<1%), *Sustainably Sourced
Check Real Handful Choc Orange Chase Protein Trail Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Handful Choc Orange Chase Protein Trail Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Real Handful Choc Orange Chase Protein Trail Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


