Is Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 , Vitamin E , Vitamin B6 , Calcium , Zinc , Selenium , Saw Palmetto Berry Powder ( Serenoa repens ) , Ginger Root Powder ( Zingiber officinale ) , L-Glutamic Acid , L-Glycine , L-lysine Hcl , Pumpkin Seed Powder ( Cucurbita Pepo ) , Stinging Nettle Leaf Powder ( Urtica dioica ) , Pomegranate Fruit Extract ( Punica Granatum ) , Ginger Root Extract ( Zingiber officinale ) , Quercetin , Other Ingredients : Calcium Carbonate , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Hypromellose , Croscarmellose Sodium , Titanium Dioxide , Corn Starch , Hydroxypropyl Cellulose , Polyethylene Glycol , Magnesium Stearate , Stearic Acid , Peppermint Oil , Microfine Wax , Polysorbate 80 Nf , Silicon Dioxide .

Check Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep