Is Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 , Vitamin E , Vitamin B6 , Calcium , Zinc , Selenium , Saw Palmetto Berry Powder ( Serenoa repens ) , Ginger Root Powder ( Zingiber officinale ) , L-Glutamic Acid , L-Glycine , L-lysine Hcl , Pumpkin Seed Powder ( Cucurbita Pepo ) , Stinging Nettle Leaf Powder ( Urtica dioica ) , Pomegranate Fruit Extract ( Punica Granatum ) , Ginger Root Extract ( Zingiber officinale ) , Quercetin , Other Ingredients : Calcium Carbonate , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Hypromellose , Croscarmellose Sodium , Titanium Dioxide , Corn Starch , Hydroxypropyl Cellulose , Polyethylene Glycol , Magnesium Stearate , Stearic Acid , Peppermint Oil , Microfine Wax , Polysorbate 80 Nf , Silicon Dioxide .

Check Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep