Is Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- polysorbate 80 nf
- magnesium stearate
- microfine wax
- calcium carbonate
- +6 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 , Vitamin E , Vitamin B6 , Calcium , Zinc , Selenium , Saw Palmetto Berry Powder ( Serenoa repens ) , Ginger Root Powder ( Zingiber officinale ) , L-Glutamic Acid , L-Glycine , L-lysine Hcl , Pumpkin Seed Powder ( Cucurbita Pepo ) , Stinging Nettle Leaf Powder ( Urtica dioica ) , Pomegranate Fruit Extract ( Punica Granatum ) , Ginger Root Extract ( Zingiber officinale ) , Quercetin , Other Ingredients : Calcium Carbonate , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Hypromellose , Croscarmellose Sodium , Titanium Dioxide , Corn Starch , Hydroxypropyl Cellulose , Polyethylene Glycol , Magnesium Stearate , Stearic Acid , Peppermint Oil , Microfine Wax , Polysorbate 80 Nf , Silicon Dioxide .
Check Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Real Health Prostate Formula with Saw Palmetto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


