Is REAL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan pieces
pecan pieces
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECAN PIECES (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check REAL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyButterySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep


