Is REAL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, *NO SUGAR ADDED BLEND (POLYDEXTROSE, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CREAM, WHEY, PECAN PIECES (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL (COLOR).
Check REAL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


