Is REAL ICE CREAM, CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- riboflavin
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR CINNAMON, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON CARAMEL FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CINNAMON, MOLASSES, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check REAL ICE CREAM, CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


