Is REAL ICE CREAM, CREAMY VANILLA, CREAMY VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk proteins
- cream
- milk
- acidophilus
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, MILK PROTEINS, INULIN (FIBER), DEXTROSE, VITAMINS & MINERALS (DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, D-1 ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CUPRIC OXIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K-1, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, CYANOCOBALAMIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, RICE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 1% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SALT, PROBIOTIC CULTURES (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. PARACASEI), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check REAL ICE CREAM, CREAMY VANILLA, CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, CREAMY VANILLA, CREAMY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


