Is REAL ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT COOKIES 'N CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], INVERT SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFITE, CAROB BRAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check REAL ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT COOKIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT COOKIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


