Is REAL ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MINI-MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), ALMOND PIECES (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), NATURAL COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check REAL ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


