Is REAL MAYONNAISE, RICH AND CREAMY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVORING, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, AND LEMON OIL.
Check REAL MAYONNAISE, RICH AND CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL MAYONNAISE, RICH AND CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping


