Is Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark with Dark and White Drizzles in Gift Tin Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate drizzles
  • lb handmade real milk chocolate almond bark with real dark

white chocolate drizzles

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lb Handmade Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark With Real Dark And White Chocolate Drizzles

Check Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark with Dark and White Drizzles in Gift Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Milk Chocolate Almond Bark with Dark and White Drizzles in Gift Tin is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing