Is REAL POTATO CRISPS, KETCHUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium diacetate natural flavorings
sodium diacetate natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH POTATOES, PURE VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OLEIN OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SEA SALT, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE NATURAL FLAVORINGS, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO & PAPRIKA, RED BEET POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WITH LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check REAL POTATO CRISPS, KETCHUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL POTATO CRISPS, KETCHUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


