Is REAL PREMIUM BLACK RASPBERRY CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHUNK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE CHUNKS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (BLACK RASPBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID.
Check REAL PREMIUM BLACK RASPBERRY CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL PREMIUM BLACK RASPBERRY CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


