Is REAL PREMIUM CARAMEL CRAVE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CRAVE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CARAMEL SAUCE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK), NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check REAL PREMIUM CARAMEL CRAVE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CRAVE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go