No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is REAL STICKS, TURKEY ANCHO STICKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, SPICES, SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES POWDER, CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE*, GARLIC, ENCASED IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check REAL STICKS, TURKEY ANCHO STICKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySmokySavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? REAL STICKS, TURKEY ANCHO STICKS | Spoonful