Is Real Uncured Bacon Pieces Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, SMOKED SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACT
Check Real Uncured Bacon Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Uncured Bacon Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
OilyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping


