Is REAL WHEY 100% Whey Protein PRZ SPort Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- ooo00 flavour intensity food supplement se 100% real whey protein 25 gx 10 flavoured instant high protein powder
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ooo00 Flavour Intensity Food Supplement Se 100% Real Whey Protein 25 Gx 10 Flavoured Instant High Protein Powder, With Sweeteners, Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier E (Soya Lecithin)), Flavouring, Thickeners (Guar Gun, Xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colour (Beetroot Red), Acid (Citric Acid), May Contain Traces Of Egg And Gluten, Recommended Daily Portion Consume 2 To 3 Servings Per Day Or As Recommended By A Healthcare Professional, Directions To Prepare 1 Serving, Mix 1 Sachet Into 200-250Of Cold Water Or Any Beverage You Prefer, To Achieve Your Desired Flavour And Consistency, Vary The Amount Of Liquid, Product Alerts Do Not Exceed Recommended Daily Portion, Discontinue Use And Consult Your Physician Or He Care Professional If Any Adverse Reaction Occurs, This Pr Should Not Replace A Varied And Balanced Diet And A Lifestyle, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Store In The Original Packaging In A Cool, Dry Place, Excessive Heat, Moisture And Direct Sunlight
Check REAL WHEY 100% Whey Protein PRZ SPort against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REAL WHEY 100% Whey Protein PRZ SPort in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Powder


