Is REAL WHEY 100% Whey Protein PRZ SPort Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey protein concentrate
  • ooo00 flavour intensity food supplement se 100% real whey protein 25 gx 10 flavoured instant high protein powder
  • xanthan gum

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ooo00 Flavour Intensity Food Supplement Se 100% Real Whey Protein 25 Gx 10 Flavoured Instant High Protein Powder, With Sweeteners, Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier E (Soya Lecithin)), Flavouring, Thickeners (Guar Gun, Xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colour (Beetroot Red), Acid (Citric Acid), May Contain Traces Of Egg And Gluten, Recommended Daily Portion Consume 2 To 3 Servings Per Day Or As Recommended By A Healthcare Professional, Directions To Prepare 1 Serving, Mix 1 Sachet Into 200-250Of Cold Water Or Any Beverage You Prefer, To Achieve Your Desired Flavour And Consistency, Vary The Amount Of Liquid, Product Alerts Do Not Exceed Recommended Daily Portion, Discontinue Use And Consult Your Physician Or He Care Professional If Any Adverse Reaction Occurs, This Pr Should Not Replace A Varied And Balanced Diet And A Lifestyle, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Store In The Original Packaging In A Cool, Dry Place, Excessive Heat, Moisture And Direct Sunlight

Check REAL WHEY 100% Whey Protein PRZ SPort against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBaking