Is REAL WHEY 100% Whey Protein PRZ SPort Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • ooo00 flavour intensity food supplement se 100% real whey protein 25 gx 10 flavoured instant high protein powder
  • flavouring
  • to achieve your desired flavour

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ooo00 Flavour Intensity Food Supplement Se 100% Real Whey Protein 25 Gx 10 Flavoured Instant High Protein Powder, With Sweeteners, Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier E (Soya Lecithin)), Flavouring, Thickeners (Guar Gun, Xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colour (Beetroot Red), Acid (Citric Acid), May Contain Traces Of Egg And Gluten, Recommended Daily Portion Consume 2 To 3 Servings Per Day Or As Recommended By A Healthcare Professional, Directions To Prepare 1 Serving, Mix 1 Sachet Into 200-250Of Cold Water Or Any Beverage You Prefer, To Achieve Your Desired Flavour And Consistency, Vary The Amount Of Liquid, Product Alerts Do Not Exceed Recommended Daily Portion, Discontinue Use And Consult Your Physician Or He Care Professional If Any Adverse Reaction Occurs, This Pr Should Not Replace A Varied And Balanced Diet And A Lifestyle, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Store In The Original Packaging In A Cool, Dry Place, Excessive Heat, Moisture And Direct Sunlight

Check REAL WHEY 100% Whey Protein PRZ SPort against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBaking