Is Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • pasteurized part skim cow''s milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • pepper jack cheese
  • cream cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured pasteurized milk
cream
pasteurized whole milk

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shell (Chicken, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow''s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Grapeseed Oil), Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Locust Bean Gum), Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes, Poblano Peppers, Chives, Cumin, Sea Salt)

Check Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw | Spoonful